November 23, 2013

IMVU Winter Fashion Wear : Sweater Weather !

Hello readers~ how was your week?¿   Good☺ ☐? or Bad ☹ ☐? Please check one. 'Catching Fire' came out yesterday, and I won't be able to see it till Thanksgiving. Idk how tf I'm going to make it without hearing at least one spoiler. (T∇T)...what is life?

Today's post is about Sweather Weather~ Sweaters & cats > Everything. I like sweaters because they're so nice and warm (Oh. & they hide the chubs) (◡‿◡✿). The outfit I am showcasing today would legit be how I style my sweaters. I usually buy a bulky or fuzzy sweater (thrifted one's are the best js), and pair it off with some shorts (preferably high wasited), black tights/ knee-highs, and some boots. Whenever my dad sees me, he's always like "That doesn't make sense..why are you wearing shorts in the wintertime?" Ugh. Dads. They don't understand. Am I right? Lol I kid, I kid. ( ⋂‿⋂;) I'm not kidding.

imvu fashion

The pockets are so kawaii desu desu yo ~!! ლ(⌒▽⌒ლ)

5 FAB SWEATERS (Photos will re-direct you to the actual product on
By: Psicodelic 609c (Currently Wearing) '♥ Daisy sweater'
By: Tiara  675c '& aliens'
By: Eves 590c '❖ Hoe'
By: Flood 565c '{F} cozy knit sweater²'
By: Myalll 615c '!MB! Half Moon Run'

kawaii imvu
A photo from last year winter, with a sweater from Myalll ヽ(*≧ω≦)ノ Blogger kept the photo in my blog archives (which I recently discovered existed)!! Thank yhu~ .....speaking of blogger however....there is currently a glitch that maxes out the size of all my photos, that's why you'll notice they're all EXTRA LARGE. I hope blogger fixes this ... ( ̄ω ̄) 
Before I go...I'd just like to again thank you all for being supportive and active on my blog. It really does bring smiles to my face whenever I receive a cute comment/or email about my blog. 。◕‿◕。 A kind thank you to people who took the time to follow me on tumblr too!(even though I am so bad at staying active on there.) I hope you all have a lovely day~ (^ω^) Please keep the blog suggestions coming on my official IMVU business e-mail xoxo 

Read More

November 21, 2013

Attack on Titan : Mikasa Ackerman

If you don't know now the anime Attack on Titan by now....idk wtf you're doing with your life lol.(⊙﹏⊙✿) God has blessed us with this beautiful anime guise #godisgood #whyamihashtagging #amenZ. You don't even need to be an otaku to watch this anime. Trust me I didn't want to watch it when I first heard about it. It took several friends referring me to this anime to get me to finally watch it. Even my uncle all the way in Japan felt it necessary to tell me to watch this anime! It is things like this that make me proud to be on the internet 24/7 ヽ( ★ω★)ノ wifi princess 4 life desu. (If this anime was a shoe brand it'd be Louboutins, compared to Naruto which are like crocs. Just saying.)

Fav character hands down? Zoe. She was never chillllllll lol. Defiantly cosplaying as her for Momo-con this year (hopefully I can drag my friend into dressing as Levi) . Oh yiss pls, yusss~ ♥~(‘▽^人)

P.s: If you wear crocs you should probably idk burn them lol. (✿◠‿◠)
P.s.s: I've made a speedy recovery from bloggers block.
P.s.s.s: Please do not even bother wasting your time spammers, because I automatically mark it as spam. No, nobody wants to go to basically lol

Attack on titan Mikasa Ackerman

Byeeeeeeeeeeeeee xoxo ~ 

Read More
Powered by Blogger.

© 2011 Kawaiiest of IMVU, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by ScreenWritersArena