April 9, 2014

Lolita Series : Good Lolita, Gone Bad

Hello my charming readers. I haven't spoken to you all in a pretty long time, to be more specific...since February. Wtf? I don't know. I legitimately don't have a campy excuse this time. Other than the fact that time goes by fast srsly wtf? I swear that post was like two weeks ago.... NOT TWO MONTHS? Or maybe it's the fact that Jew is posting, so it makes me assume I posted just recently. Isn't she great? She's fantastic tbh. I mean, I don't have to bug her or anything to make posts. She loves you guys, and her ideas are so fresh so clean - Outkast. Ok enough of this high praise. ( ´ ▽ ` )ノ  /end fangirl

Ok so today I wanted to start a new series on Lolita fashion! Not Lolita fashion as in Lolita 1997 version (I would totally do that just saying call me a pedo). I am seriously obsessed with all things Lolita...BOTH Lolita's to be exact. Like I would totally name my daughter Lolita, but I think she'd hate me if she ever one day Google searched the meaning of her name. Trust me it will happen, we all Google search the meaning of our names at one point in our life.

I also wanted to do this partly because I will be going to Momocon dressed up as a Lo! [screams internally] \(T∇T)/ I am filled with happiness. Sweet Lo tho.

Let's Begin: Gothic Lolita
 
gothic lolita anime
 
gothic lolita anime
 
Here is the front and back view of this just.....highly detailed dress, my god. Speechless. "+Maria+ II" is priced at 1000c but it's a top and bottom piece. So you're really getting your credits worth. The thing I love about Pharmacist is the high attention to detail in all her dresses. Yes it's pricy but my god did you see that tail coat?
 
imvu emo

 
Here you can see all the little details she put in: from the ribbon, to the frilliness, and the cute little buttons. I look so bad ass. ( ̄ー ̄)

imvu kawaii

 
I chose to wear pig-tails to give it that adolescent flare, and fangs because idk #yolo.
 
kawaii imvu

Look at my fangs, they are so lovely! Wouldn't you want me to sneak into your room in the middle of the night and give your neck a lil' pinch (◡‿◡✿). The fangs are from Monstre "M | Fangbanger :: Silver" 
 
imvu lolita
 
Lastly a side-by-side look at the dress. The boots were specifically made for this outfit! "+Maria+ Boots I" priced at 750c.
 
-----
 
Hope you find this series appealing. Next time will be something in the sweet series. Thank you for staying dedicated, and patiently awaiting me and Jew's posts. I really do appreciate you readers. I don't know if I say that enough.
 

Oh also!!! Just like last time I forgot the birthday of kawaiiestimvu. I WON'T FORGET NEXT TIME I SWEAR! But KawaiiestIMVU is now officially two years old! My baby growing so fast. Soon she'll be starting school, then driving, then college////crying.
 
Happy Birthday to us! 38,000 readers and still growing strong. Ily. ( ˘ ³˘)❤ Just thank you everyone for the support, and lovely comments. Just...thank you.
 
~March 1st 2012~
(Yes I was a month late, I am a really bad mother)
 

imvu kawaii
 
Read More

April 6, 2014

Daisy Baby


Heyo cherubs! Jew here again and if you haven't noticed yet I have changed my username to FabiolaPie on Blogger! So hope there was not any confusion. Uh as if there was any tbh like there's only two co-writers why would Cuppi-Chan throw out her boo Jew ahah *pops collar* oh wait Jen-
This was originally going to be a collab with Cuppi-Chan since she came down to my house from where she lives to celebrate my mom's birthday with us, but she had to leave early to be able to go to school on Monday #ew #2cool4school #livetoblog #rideordielearnordie 
It would of been so kawaii sugoi cause we would of been able to talk out loud and be like "oh well ur butt looks too big from that angle and my side boob is not lookin attractive there" "oh kk sorry" it would of been the bomb diggity. :(
But anyways, since we haven't had a pastelic post on this blog in quite a while I thought I should  take the honors of creating one...
but first let me take a selfie.
*wub wub wbu bubuwbuubu*


And note to self: Don't make the borders of a picture white if your post background is white too... That would of been BAD...Heh well anyways this outfit is pretty simple and also very pretty at the same time. I threw in some items that would probably be categorized as Trill, but they looked really nice all together. By Trill I mean this:


an I mean this is Trill right... Bling and revealing clothes? Hookers and wine pot and money right. They all look so like cool and chill asf man like... Except for those guys who have like 100000% avatar scaler on and stuff, that's really annoying. Bobbleheads smh. But like the female avatar creators look SO PRETTY. I don't know the name of the creator but her avatar is like always so pretty and it looks so realistic and natural at the same time like. Can we have a Trill Kawaii? Maybe that's what I'll make an outfit of next heh. Soft ghetto am I right. Half of me wants to get into the Trill style and then the other half of me doesn't. You'll see me in the neighborhood with my watermelon drank, ridin in my surfboard, half my head in the hood other in the back seat. Poppin them tunes and grindin on that wood.
Grindin
gwind
I think it's just the fact that I can't make my avatar look Trill that I don't want to be Trill. You know what I mean haha. Whenever I try it usually ends up looking like this...


This is the spitting image of Trill right?
Gangster money jeezy no she wasnt ready yet spittin red wine on them hoes...
money.

Here are the products!






I swear I'm gonna make that pastel Trill a.k.a soft ghetto outfit...one day.
Read More

March 11, 2014

Lana Del Rey Inspired! - Gods and Monsters (Tropico)

Hey readers of Cuppi-Chan! It's me, Hamfarto, here again! ( ★ω★)/)!
I noticed on the blog that my first post is featured on "Popular Posts"! Which is like AWESOME SAUCE. Sorry I said that, it's really bad to say that, I'm sorry forgive me kawaii gods ahaha.. 
(⊙﹏⊙✿) I didn't mean it! Kawaii desu wee? (๑・ω-)~♥.
So, anyways, this post is gonna be..........
*insert Microsoft word sound of hands clapping, probably from a classical movie 1928 idklol*
Lana Del Rey inspired!!
*pops fireworks, clinks champagne glasses with you, plays national anthem,Lana's ofc*

Yass we are doing Lana Del Rey! The boo! I mainly picked the looks from the short film, "Tropico", but I also tried to mimic the looks and styles from my favorite music videos of hers! I will give you a reference photo to what I was trying to go for! Now let me remind you, I have spent weeks upon weeks on this post alone! Haha! You thought I was slacking off didn't you, silly,(✿´‿`).
Okay maybe a little bit,(✿ ・ω・✿).
It was very difficult to find the right head and everything for the Lana Del Rey look, so don't criticize me pleassee!(︶︹︺).
~
For this outfit I based it off of Gods and Monsters from Tropico!




(Here is an image to give you an idea of what I was going for!)


It's not exactly accurate because I could not find a very well made tied blue shirt in the IMVU store, and all of the Adidas shoes and socks didn't want to mix together! What a shame, and pretty weird if you ask me... But I really like this look and I am in love with the hairstyle! And I had to top it off with a Cola because whenever I think about Tropico, it brings me to the scene where she was watching TV and drinking the Coke right from the bottle! I don't know guys! The little things right!?
So I'm gonna end this post here! In the next post for the, Lana Del Rey Inspired "series", I will be basing the outfits on the music videos Ride and National Anthem!
*Microsoft Word clapping inserted again*
Here are the products I used!






Enjoy!!
(*^3^)/~☆
You can ask Cuppi-Chan... I was so stressed about this post ahaha... And it's aggravating when IMVU comes up with 0 items that relate to, "Denim Washed Tassles". Or at least with results that ACTUALLY look NICE. Bless the souls of the creators who actually pulled off the look, amen.
( T∇T)...
Also, when you type in Lana Del Rey... most the items relate to Lana Del Rey in NO WAY. Like are you kidding (・_・;).
*Types in Lana Del Rey Head*
Items that pop up:
*Titled Lana Del Rey Best Head*
 ( ̄︶ ̄;)...

~
~Stay tuned for the next post~




 
Read More

February 27, 2014

American Horror Story Sweater !!!!

imvu

American Horror Story sweaters now out by "Charbel

So excite for season 4 like I can't even rn. I think it's going to take place in the Holocaust because of the rumors of Jessica Lange taking on a German accent, as well as Frances Conroy (Myrtle) shouting "Balenciaga!" before being burned at the stake on the finale: Brigitte Höss (the daughter of Rudolf Höss who was a German Commander at Auschwitz) modeled for Balenciaga. But I'm a little lost because Season 2 had a ex-Nazi surgeon already. Idk. Alot of people have different theories like it'll be about Aliens, or the Red Scare, or the Korean War, I mean we're all over the place LOL. Just have to wait till fall. (Θ︹Θ)

Season 4 : Circus *squeals*


on Wednesdays we wear black american horror story gif

I'm the next supreme (◡‿◡✿)


Read More

February 24, 2014

Space Grunge: Alien Babe's pt. 2

Thanks loves for sticking around for part two of Jew and I's cute lil' collaboration. Though personally I feel it's not some much focused on IMVU, as it is with the fun of editing and show casing our creative minds. I really had fun with it, as it's something I don't believe I'd ever do single-handedly on the blog with confidence. I've stepped out of my comfort zone ~ it feels good. I hope you readers enjoy this as much as I enjoyed creating this! This is probably the one and only time something like this would go down.

pt. 2 
(Just Cuppi)

kawaii imvu

I gave tribute to Aliens in this cute lil' collage of all first-kind beings. I weirdly have always been obsessed with life outside of Earth. I remember my curiosities first hit me in middle school, where I checked out tons of Alien & U.F.O. sighting books all the time. I'd always get the chills back then after finishing a book (being so young), but they were the good kind of chills ya'know. I've always been weird, but weird is good..... weird is good.

seapunk

Last edit in our collection is by Ms. Jew. Do you spot the alien background? ( ˘ ³˘)❤ I think I now understand what Jew means by her and I having very different mind-sets on editing photos. As mine is really simple, and her's very wild & unique. Jew has always had a very big imagination, and it shows in her editing style. That's what I like about Jew~ and I hope no one takes that away from her. Keep that imagination thriving Jew! 

--

Hope you guys enjoyed the last bits of the Space Grunge series. Don't forget to follow me on blogger by adding me to your reading list  。◕‿◕。, follow me on Tumblr here (even though I'm not always active (; T.T)), and e-mail me for possible collabs or requests at kawaiiestimvu@gmail.com~ 


Read More
Powered by Blogger.

© 2011 Kawaiiest of IMVU, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by ScreenWritersArena